CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
HOVST
Hovd Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of Hovd Summer Time
5:30 am05:30 in Omdurman, Sudan is 11:30 am11:30 in HOVST

Omdurman to HOVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Omdurman which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in HOVST

5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Omdurman, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Hovd Summer Time (HOVST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Omdurman, Sudan / 11:30 am11:30 HOVST

Omdurman, Sudan HOVST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Omdurman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Omdurman Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Omdoerman, Omdourman, Omdurman, Omdurmana, Omdurmanas, Omdurmán, Omdurmāna, Umm Durman, Umm Durmán, Umm Durmān, am drman, ama daramana, en tu man, omduleuman, omdurman, omdurmani, omudo~uruman, xxm de xr man, Омдурман, Омдурман қаласы, אומדורמאן, أم درمان, ام درمان, ਅਮ ਦਰਮਾਨ, ออมเดอร์มาน, ომდურმანი, オムドゥルマン, 恩图曼, 옴두르만
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 38' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249