Sudan
CAT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Port Sudan, Sudan is 10:00 am10:00 in Golere, Senegal

Port Sudan to Golere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Port Sudan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Golere

12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Port Sudan, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Golere, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Port Sudan, Sudan / 10:00 am10:00 Golere, Senegal

Port Sudan, Sudan Golere, Senegal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Port Sudan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Sudan Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bur Sudan, Burt Sudan, Būr Sūdān, Būrt Sūdān, New Sawakin, New Sawâkin, PZU, Port Sodan, Port Sudan, Port Sudanas, Port Szudan, Port Szudán, Port-Soudan, Port-Sudan, Port-sudan, Porto Sudan, Porto Sudao, Porto Sudão, Puerto Sudan, Puerto Sudán, Pòrt Sodan, Shaikh Barghuth, Shaikh Barghūth, Shaykh Burghuth, Shaykh Burghūth, Sheikh Barghuth, Sheikh Barghūth, Sudanhavenurbo, bwr swdan, bwrtswdan, phxrt sudan, poteusudan, potosudan, su dan gang, Порт Судан, Порт-Судан, Պորտ Սուդան, פורט סודאן, بور سودان, بورتسودان, پورٹ سوڈان, พอร์ตซูดาน, ポートスーダン, 苏丹港, 포트수단
Population
489,725
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 37° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221