Sweden
CEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Arjeplog, Sweden is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kuhdasht, Iran

Arjeplog to Kuhdasht call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Arjeplog which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Kuhdasht

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Arjeplog, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kuhdasht, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Arjeplog, Sweden / 6:00 pm18:00 Kuhdasht, Iran

Arjeplog, Sweden Kuhdasht, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Arjeplog Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arjeplog Facts

Country
Sweden
Population
1,822
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 03' N Latitude / 17° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Kuhdasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuhdasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kuh-i-Dasht, Kuhdasht, Kūh-ī-Dasht, Kūhdasht, kwhdsht, کوهدشت
Population
100,208
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 47° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98