As
Sweden
CEST
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in As, Sweden is 5:00 pm17:00 in Agdzhabedy, Azerbaijan

As to Agdzhabedy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in As which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Agdzhabedy

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (As, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Agdzhabedy, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 As, Sweden / 5:00 pm17:00 Agdzhabedy, Azerbaijan

As, Sweden Agdzhabedy, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

As Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
As, Ås
Population
1,572
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 15' N Latitude / 14° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Agdzhabedy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agdzhabedy Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Agcabadi, Agdzhabedi, Agdzhabedy, Aghjabadi, Aghjabädi, Ağcabǝdi, Ağcabədi, Агджабеди
Population
34,989
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 47° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994