Sweden
CET
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Braecke, Sweden is 3:30 am03:30 in Santa Clara, Cuba

Braecke to Santa Clara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Braecke which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Santa Clara

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Braecke, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Santa Clara, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Braecke, Sweden / 3:30 am03:30 Santa Clara, Cuba

Braecke, Sweden Santa Clara, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Braecke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Braecke Facts

Country
Sweden
Population
1,559
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 45' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Santa Clara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Clara Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
SNU, Santa Clara, Santa Klara, Santa-Klara, santa klara, santa klara kywba, santakeullala, sheng ke la la, snth qlrh, Σάντα Κλάρα, Санта Клара, Санта-Клара, סנטה קלרה, سانتا كلارا, سانتا کلارا, سانتا کلارا، کیوبا, სანტა-კლარა, サンタ・クララ, 圣克拉拉, 산타클라라
Population
250,512
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 24' N Latitude / 79° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53