CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Froevi, Sweden is 4:30 pm16:30 in San Juan Nepomuceno, Colombia

Froevi to San Juan Nepomuceno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Froevi which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Juan Nepomuceno

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Froevi, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (San Juan Nepomuceno, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Froevi, Sweden / 4:30 pm16:30 San Juan Nepomuceno, Colombia

Froevi, Sweden San Juan Nepomuceno, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Froevi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Froevi Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Froevi, Frovi, Frövi, Frøvi
Population
2,480
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 28' N Latitude / 15° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

San Juan Nepomuceno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Juan Nepomuceno Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Juan, San Juan Nepomuceno
Population
29,619
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 57' N Latitude / 75° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57