CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Froevi, Sweden is 2:00 am02:00 in Hospet, India

Froevi to Hospet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Froevi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Hospet

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Froevi, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hospet, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Froevi, Sweden / 2:00 am02:00 Hospet, India

Froevi, Sweden Hospet, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Froevi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Froevi Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Froevi, Frovi, Frövi, Frøvi
Population
2,480
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 28' N Latitude / 15° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Hospet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hospet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hosapete, Hospet, Hoszpet, Khospet, hosapeta, hosapete, hospeta, hospete, huo si pei te, hwspt, Хоспет, هوسپت, ہوسپٹ, होसपेटे, होस्पेट, হোসপেত, ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ, ಹೊಸ್ಪೇಟೆ, 霍斯佩特
Population
197,846
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91