Sweden
CET
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Gaellivare, Sweden is 10:00 pm22:00 in Centro Habana, Cuba

Gaellivare to Centro Habana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gaellivare which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Centro Habana

4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Gaellivare, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Centro Habana, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Gaellivare, Sweden / 10:00 pm22:00 Centro Habana, Cuba

Gaellivare, Sweden Centro Habana, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Gaellivare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaellivare Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ellivare, GEV, Gaellivare, Gällivare, Jaellivaara, Jelivare, Jelivarė, Jellivaara, Jiehllevarri, Jiellevari gielda, Jiellevarre, Jiellevarri, Jiellevári gielda, Jiellevárre, Jiellevárri, Jällivaara, Vahcir, Vahtjer, Váhtjer, Váhčir, i~erivu~are, yalyfarh, yalywrh, ye li wa lei, yellibale, Єлліваре, Елливаре, Йеливаре, Йиэллеварри, ياليفاره, یالیوره, イェリヴァーレ, 耶利瓦勒, 옐리바레
Population
10,362
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 08' N Latitude / 20° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Centro Habana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centro Habana Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Centro Habana
Population
158,151
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 08' N Latitude / 82° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53