Sweden
CET
Italy
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Gaellivare, Sweden is 10:30 pm22:30 in Carpi Centro, Italy

Gaellivare to Carpi Centro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gaellivare which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Carpi Centro

10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Gaellivare, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Carpi Centro, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Gaellivare, Sweden / 10:30 pm22:30 Carpi Centro, Italy

Gaellivare, Sweden Carpi Centro, Italy
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gaellivare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaellivare Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ellivare, GEV, Gaellivare, Gällivare, Jaellivaara, Jelivare, Jelivarė, Jellivaara, Jiehllevarri, Jiellevari gielda, Jiellevarre, Jiellevarri, Jiellevári gielda, Jiellevárre, Jiellevárri, Jällivaara, Vahcir, Vahtjer, Váhtjer, Váhčir, i~erivu~are, yalyfarh, yalywrh, ye li wa lei, yellibale, Єлліваре, Елливаре, Йеливаре, Йиэллеварри, ياليفاره, یالیوره, イェリヴァーレ, 耶利瓦勒, 옐리바레
Population
10,362
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 08' N Latitude / 20° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Carpi Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carpi Centro Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Carpi, Cherp, Chèrp, Karpi, karupi, Карпи, カルピ
Population
53,024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39