Sweden
CET
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Gaellivare, Sweden is 12:00 pm12:00 in Priyutovo, Russia

Gaellivare to Priyutovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gaellivare which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Priyutovo

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Gaellivare, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 (Priyutovo, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Gaellivare, Sweden / 12:00 pm12:00 Priyutovo, Russia

Gaellivare, Sweden Priyutovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gaellivare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaellivare Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ellivare, GEV, Gaellivare, Gällivare, Jaellivaara, Jelivare, Jelivarė, Jellivaara, Jiehllevarri, Jiellevari gielda, Jiellevarre, Jiellevarri, Jiellevári gielda, Jiellevárre, Jiellevárri, Jällivaara, Vahcir, Vahtjer, Váhtjer, Váhčir, i~erivu~are, yalyfarh, yalywrh, ye li wa lei, yellibale, Єлліваре, Елливаре, Йеливаре, Йиэллеварри, ياليفاره, یالیوره, イェリヴァーレ, 耶利瓦勒, 옐리바레
Population
10,362
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 08' N Latitude / 20° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Priyutovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Priyutovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Prijutovo, Priyutovo, Приютово
Population
20,847
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 53' N Latitude / 53° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7