Sweden
CET
Syria
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Gaellivare, Sweden is 9:00 am09:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria

Gaellivare to Al Qunaytirah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gaellivare which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Al Qunaytirah

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Gaellivare, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Gaellivare, Sweden / 9:00 am09:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria

Gaellivare, Sweden Al Qunaytirah, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gaellivare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaellivare Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ellivare, GEV, Gaellivare, Gällivare, Jaellivaara, Jelivare, Jelivarė, Jellivaara, Jiehllevarri, Jiellevari gielda, Jiellevarre, Jiellevarri, Jiellevári gielda, Jiellevárre, Jiellevárri, Jällivaara, Vahcir, Vahtjer, Váhtjer, Váhčir, i~erivu~are, yalyfarh, yalywrh, ye li wa lei, yellibale, Єлліваре, Елливаре, Йеливаре, Йиэллеварри, ياليفاره, یالیوره, イェリヴァーレ, 耶利瓦勒, 옐리바레
Population
10,362
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 08' N Latitude / 20° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 31, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 31, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 26, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963