CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Gantofta, Sweden is 8:00 am08:00 in Rutana, Burundi

Gantofta to Rutana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Rutana

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rutana, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Gantofta, Sweden / 8:00 am08:00 Rutana, Burundi

Gantofta, Sweden Rutana, Burundi
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Rutana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rutana Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Routana, Rutana, Rutenga, lu ta na, rwtana, rwtana bwrwndy, Ρουτάνα, Рутана, Ռուտանա, روتانا, روتانا، بوروندی, 魯塔納
Population
20,893
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 55' S Latitude / 29° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257