CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Gantofta, Sweden is 3:30 pm15:30 in Truro, Canada

Gantofta to Truro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Truro

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Truro, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Gantofta, Sweden / 3:30 pm15:30 Truro, Canada

Gantofta, Sweden Truro, Canada
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Truro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Truro Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Truro, XLZ, trwrw nwa askwshya, Труро, ترورو، نوا اسکوشیا
Population
20,650
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1