Sweden
CET
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 11 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Gantofta, Sweden is 11:30 pm23:30 in Waipahu, HI, USA

Gantofta to Waipahu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Waipahu

10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Waipahu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Gantofta, Sweden / 11:30 pm23:30 Waipahu, HI, USA

Gantofta, Sweden Waipahu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Waipahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Waipahu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Vajpakhu, vaipahu, waipafu, waipahu, Вајпаху, ואיפאהו, وائپاہو، ہوائی, वैपाहु, ワイパフ, 와이파후
Population
38,216
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1