Sweden
CEST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Gantofta, Sweden is 3:00 pm15:00 in Manggar, Indonesia

Gantofta to Manggar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Manggar

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Manggar, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Gantofta, Sweden / 3:00 pm15:00 Manggar, Indonesia

Gantofta, Sweden Manggar, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Manggar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Manggar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Manggar
Population
34,520
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 52' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62