Sweden
CEST
Kentucky, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Gantofta, Sweden is 7:30 am07:30 in Georgetown, KY, USA

Gantofta to Georgetown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Georgetown

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Georgetown, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Gantofta, Sweden / 7:30 am07:30 Georgetown, KY, USA

Gantofta, Sweden Georgetown, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Georgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Georgetown Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Dzhorzhtaun, Dzordztaun, George Town, Georgetown, Lebanon Station, McClellans Station, jojitaun, jrj‌tawn kntaky, jwrjtawn, qiao zhi dui, Џорџтаун, Джоржтаун, جارج ٹاؤن، کینٹکی, جرج‌تاون، کنتاکی, جورجتاون, ジョージタウン, 乔治敦, 조지타운
Population
32,356
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 12' N Latitude / 84° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1