Sweden
CEST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Gantofta, Sweden is 7:00 am07:00 in Thala, Tunisia

Gantofta to Thala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Thala

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Thala, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Gantofta, Sweden / 7:00 am07:00 Thala, Tunisia

Gantofta, Sweden Thala, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Thala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Thala Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Tala, Talah, Thala, Tālah
Population
16,068
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 8° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216