Sweden
CEST
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Kiruna, Sweden is 10:00 pm22:00 in AT

Kiruna to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kiruna which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in AT

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kiruna, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kiruna, Sweden / 10:00 pm22:00 AT

Kiruna, Sweden AT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kiruna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiruna Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Giron, KRN, Kiiruna, Kirun, Kiruna, ji lu na, kiluna, kiruna, kyrwna, qyrwnh, Кируна, Кіруна, Կիրունա, קירונה, كيرونا, کیرونا, கிருனா, キルナ, 基律纳, 키루나
Population
17,037
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 51' N Latitude / 20° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time