Sweden
CET
Canada
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kristinehamn, Sweden is 4:30 pm16:30 in Burnaby, Canada

Kristinehamn to Burnaby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kristinehamn which corresponds to 8am-10am in Burnaby

1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kristinehamn, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Burnaby, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kristinehamn, Sweden / 4:30 pm16:30 Burnaby, Canada

Kristinehamn, Sweden Burnaby, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kristinehamn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kristinehamn Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Bro, Kristinehamn, Kristinehamnas, Kristinekhamn, XYN, ke li si di na gang, krystynh hamn, krystynhamn, Кристинехамн, كريستينه هامن, کریستینهامن, ክሪስቲነሃምን, 克里斯蒂娜港
Population
18,557
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 18' N Latitude / 14° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Burnaby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burnaby Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Barnabis, Bernabi, Bernabija, Bjornabi, Burnabi, Burnaby, Bērnabija, banabi, banabi shi, ben na bi, beoneobi, brnaby, brnabے, brnyby, bwrnby, Бернаби, Бернабі, Бърнаби, Бёрнаби, Бөрнаби, برنابی, برنابے, برنیبی, بورنبي, バーナビー, バーナビー市, 本拿比, 本那比, 버너비
Population
202,799
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 122° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1