CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in OErebro, Sweden is 1:00 pm13:00 in Oros, Brazil

OErebro to Oros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in OErebro which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Oros

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (OErebro, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Oros, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 OErebro, Sweden / 1:00 pm13:00 Oros, Brazil

OErebro, Sweden Oros, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

OErebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

OErebro Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ehrebru, Ehrehbru, Erebro, Erebru, Erebrū, Erempro, Jorebru, OErebro, OErebro kommuna, OErebro Isvec, ORB, Orebro, Orebrogia, arybrw, awrbrw, awrybrw, e lei bu lu, erebre, ereburu, oelebeulo, xex re bru, Örebro, Örebro kommuna, Örebro İsveç, Ørebro, Έρεμπρο, Еребро, Еребру, Йоребру, Эребру, Эрэбру, ארברו, ערעברו, أوربرو, اریبرو, اوربرو, اوریبرو, เออเรบรู, ერებრე, エレブルー, 厄勒布鲁, 외레브로
Population
115,765
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 16' N Latitude / 15° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Oros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oros Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Onos
Population
16,328
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 38° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55