CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Ramnaes, Sweden is 4:30 pm16:30 in San Pedro de Lloc, Peru

Ramnaes to San Pedro de Lloc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ramnaes which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Pedro de Lloc

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ramnaes, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (San Pedro de Lloc, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ramnaes, Sweden / 4:30 pm16:30 San Pedro de Lloc, Peru

Ramnaes, Sweden San Pedro de Lloc, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ramnaes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramnaes Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ramnas, Ramnäs
Population
1,333
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 46' N Latitude / 16° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

San Pedro de Lloc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Pedro de Lloc Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
San Pedro, San Pedro Lluq, San Pedro de Lloc, sheng pei de luo de yue ke, 聖佩德羅德約克
Population
16,250
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51