Sweden
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Trollhaettan, Sweden is 4:00 pm16:00 in La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, France

Trollhaettan to La Chapelle-sur-Erdre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Trollhaettan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in La Chapelle-sur-Erdre

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Trollhaettan, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Trollhaettan, Sweden / 4:00 pm16:00 La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, France

Trollhaettan, Sweden La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Trollhaettan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trollhaettan Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
THN, Trol'khetan, Trolem Excudia, Trolhetanas, Trolkhetan, Troll'gettan, Troll'khettan, Trollhaettan, Trollhattan, Trollhättan, t rxl het tan, te luo er hai tan, teulolhetan, tororuhettan, trwlhatn, trwlhtan, trwlhtn, Тролльгеттан, Тролльхеттан, Тролхетан, Трольхетан, טרולהטן, ترولهاتن, ترولهتان, ٹرولہاٹن, ตรอลเฮตตัน, ტროლჰეტანი, トロルヘッタン, 特羅爾海坦, 트롤헤탄
Population
48,573
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 17' N Latitude / 12° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

La Chapelle-sur-Erdre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Chapelle-sur-Erdre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chapel-Erzh, Chapelle-sur-Erdre, La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, La-Shapel'-sjur-Erdr, Shapel sir Erdr, ai er de er he pan la sha pei lei, Ла-Шапель-сюр-Ердр, Шапел сир Ердр, لا شاپیل-سور-یرڈری, ラ・シャペル=シュル=エルドル, 埃尔德尔河畔拉沙佩勒
Population
18,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 17' N Latitude / 1° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33