Sweden
CEST
Kentucky, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Trollhaettan, Sweden is 9:00 am09:00 in Paducah, KY, USA

Trollhaettan to Paducah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Trollhaettan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Paducah

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trollhaettan, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Paducah, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Trollhaettan, Sweden / 9:00 am09:00 Paducah, KY, USA

Trollhaettan, Sweden Paducah, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Trollhaettan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trollhaettan Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
THN, Trol'khetan, Trolem Excudia, Trolhetanas, Trolkhetan, Troll'gettan, Troll'khettan, Trollhaettan, Trollhattan, Trollhättan, t rxl het tan, te luo er hai tan, teulolhetan, tororuhettan, trwlhatn, trwlhtan, trwlhtn, Тролльгеттан, Тролльхеттан, Тролхетан, Трольхетан, טרולהטן, ترولهاتن, ترولهتان, ٹرولہاٹن, ตรอลเฮตตัน, ტროლჰეტანი, トロルヘッタン, 特羅爾海坦, 트롤헤탄
Population
48,573
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 17' N Latitude / 12° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Paducah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Paducah Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
PAH, Padaka, Padjuka, Paducah, Paduka, Pekin, badwka, pa di you ka, pade~yuka, pdwka kntaky, peodyuka, Падака, Падука, Падјука, بادوكا, پاڈوکاہ، کینٹکی, پدوکا، کنتاکی, パデューカ, 帕迪尤卡, 퍼듀카
Population
24,864
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 88° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1