Sweden
CEST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Trollhaettan, Sweden is 5:30 am05:30 in Gumel, Nigeria

Trollhaettan to Gumel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Trollhaettan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gumel

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trollhaettan, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gumel, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Trollhaettan, Sweden / 5:30 am05:30 Gumel, Nigeria

Trollhaettan, Sweden Gumel, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Trollhaettan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trollhaettan Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
THN, Trol'khetan, Trolem Excudia, Trolhetanas, Trolkhetan, Troll'gettan, Troll'khettan, Trollhaettan, Trollhattan, Trollhättan, t rxl het tan, te luo er hai tan, teulolhetan, tororuhettan, trwlhatn, trwlhtan, trwlhtn, Тролльгеттан, Тролльхеттан, Тролхетан, Трольхетан, טרולהטן, ترولهاتن, ترولهتان, ٹرولہاٹن, ตรอลเฮตตัน, ტროლჰეტანი, トロルヘッタン, 特羅爾海坦, 트롤헤탄
Population
48,573
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 17' N Latitude / 12° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Gumel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gumel Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gumel
Population
42,742
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234