Switzerland
CEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Carouge, Switzerland is 12:30 am00:30 in Songkhla, Thailand

Carouge to Songkhla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Carouge which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Songkhla

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Carouge, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Songkhla, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Carouge, Switzerland / 12:30 am00:30 Songkhla, Thailand

Carouge, Switzerland Songkhla, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Carouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carouge Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Carroge, Karuzas, Karuzh, Karužas, Quadruvium, ka lu ri, kaluju, karuju, karwj, krwzh, qrwz, Каруж, קרוז, كاروج, کروژ, カルージュ, 卡鲁日, 카루주
Population
19,344
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 10' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Songkhla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Songkhla Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Songkhla, Changwat Songkhla, Monthon Nakhon Si Thamarat, Monthon Nakhon Si Thammarat, Muang Sawng Kla, Muang Songkla, SGZ, Sawng Kla, Senggora, Singgora, Singora, Singorra, Songkhla, Songkkhla, Songkla, Sung Kla, Thanh pho Songkhla, Thành phố Songkhla, sngkhla, song ka, song ka shi, songkeulla, swnjkhla, thesbal nkhr sngkhla, Сонгкхла, سونجخلا, سونگکھلا, สงขลา, เทศบาลนครสงขลา, སོང་ཁ་ལ།, 宋卡, 宋卡市, 송클라
Population
84,264
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' N Latitude / 100° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66