CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Geroldswil, Switzerland is 6:00 am06:00 in Camoapa, Nicaragua

Geroldswil to Camoapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Geroldswil which corresponds to 8am-10am in Camoapa

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Geroldswil, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Camoapa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Geroldswil, Switzerland / 6:00 am06:00 Camoapa, Nicaragua

Geroldswil, Switzerland Camoapa, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Geroldswil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geroldswil Facts

Country
Switzerland
Population
3,681
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Camoapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Camoapa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Camaopa, Camoapa
Population
16,653
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 85° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505