Switzerland
CEST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Heiden, Switzerland is 1:00 pm13:00 in Douglas, AZ, USA

Heiden to Douglas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Heiden which corresponds to 8am-10am in Douglas

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Douglas, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Heiden, Switzerland / 1:00 pm13:00 Douglas, AZ, USA

Heiden, Switzerland Douglas, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Douglas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Douglas Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
DUG, Daglas, Duglas, dagalasa, daglas aryzwna, dao ge la si, dwghlas, Даглас, Дуглас, Дъглас, داگلاس، آریزونا, دوغلاس, डगलस, 道格拉斯
Population
16,592
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 109° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1