CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Heiden, Switzerland is 4:30 am04:30 in Gangarampur, India

Heiden to Gangarampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Heiden which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Gangarampur

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gangarampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Heiden, Switzerland / 4:30 am04:30 Gangarampur, India

Heiden, Switzerland Gangarampur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Gangarampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangarampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangarampur, Gangārāmpur
Population
65,316
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 88° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91