CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MT (Myanmar Time)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of MT (Myanmar Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Heiden, Switzerland is 10:30 am10:30 in Myitkyina, Myanmar

Heiden to Myitkyina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Heiden which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Myitkyina

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Myitkyina, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Heiden, Switzerland / 10:30 am10:30 Myitkyina, Myanmar

Heiden, Switzerland Myitkyina, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Myitkyina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myitkyina Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
M'ichina, MYT, Michina, Mjicina, Mjičina, Myitkyin, Myitkyina, Myitkyinā, mi zhi na, michina, mit ci na, mitchina, myytkyyna, Мичина, Мьичина, Мїчина, میئتکیئنا, มิตจีนา, မြစ်ကြီးနားမြို့, ミッチーナー, 密支那, 미치나
Population
90,894
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' N Latitude / 97° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95