Switzerland
CET
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Heiden, Switzerland is 9:00 pm21:00 in `Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory

Heiden to `Abasan al Kabirah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Heiden which corresponds to 9am-6pm in `Abasan al Kabirah

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (`Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Heiden, Switzerland / 9:00 pm21:00 `Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory

Heiden, Switzerland `Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

`Abasan al Kabirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Abasan al Kabirah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Abasan, Abasan Kabera, Abasan al Kabir, Abasan al-Kabera, Abasan alkabir, Abasan el-Kabir, Abasân el-Kabîr, Abasān, Abasān al Kabīr, `Abasan al Kabirah, عبسان الكبيرة, ‘Abasān al Kabīrah
Population
18,163
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970