Switzerland
CEST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Onex, Switzerland is 4:00 am04:00 in Bekasi, Indonesia

Onex to Bekasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Onex which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bekasi

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Onex, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bekasi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Onex, Switzerland / 4:00 am04:00 Bekasi, Indonesia

Onex, Switzerland Bekasi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Onex Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Onex Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
One, Onex, Onèx, ao nei, awnks swyys, awnyks, one, Оне, أونيكس, اونکس، سوئیس, オネ, 奥内
Population
17,302
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 6° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Bekasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bekasi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bekasi, Bekasis, Kota Bekasi, Kutha Bekasi, beukasi, bkasy, bukashi, bykasy, wu jia si, Бекаси, Бекасі, בקאסי, بيكاسي, بکاسی, ბეკასი, ᎠᎴᏂ, ブカシ, 勿加泗, 브카시
Population
1,520,119
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62