Switzerland
CET
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Onex, Switzerland is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius

Onex to Bel Air Riviere Seche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Onex which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bel Air Riviere Seche

7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Onex, Switzerland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Onex, Switzerland / 10:30 pm22:30 Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius

Onex, Switzerland Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Onex Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Onex Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
One, Onex, Onèx, ao nei, awnks swyys, awnyks, one, Оне, أونيكس, اونکس، سوئیس, オネ, 奥内
Population
17,302
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 6° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Bel Air Riviere Seche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bel Air Riviere Seche Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bel Air Riviere Seche, Bel Air Rivière Sèche
Population
17,671
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' S Latitude / 57° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230