Switzerland
CET
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
3:30 am03:30 in Onex, Switzerland is 10:30 am10:30 in Calamba, Philippines

Onex to Calamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Onex which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Calamba

3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Onex, Switzerland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 PST () (Calamba, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Onex, Switzerland / 10:30 am10:30 Calamba, Philippines

Onex, Switzerland Calamba, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Onex Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Onex Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
One, Onex, Onèx, ao nei, awnks swyys, awnyks, one, Оне, أونيكس, اونکس، سوئیس, オネ, 奥内
Population
17,302
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 6° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Calamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calamba Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calamba, Calamba City, Calamba Lakanbalen, Calambá, Kalamba, Kota Calamba, Urbs Calamba, ka lan ba, kalamba lagwna, kallamba, Каламба, کالامبا، لاگونا, 卡兰巴, 칼람바
Population
316,612
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 12' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63