CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Seftigen, Switzerland is 6:00 am06:00 in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

Seftigen to Al Qanatir al Khayriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Seftigen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seftigen, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Seftigen, Switzerland / 6:00 am06:00 Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

Seftigen, Switzerland Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Seftigen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seftigen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Seftigen, Zeftigen, sai fu di gen, Зефтиген, 塞弗蒂根
Population
2,014
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah, Barrage, Delta Barrage, Delta Barrage Station, Delta-Barrage, El-Qanatir el-Khairiya, El-Qanâtir el-Khairîya, El-Qanâṭir el-Khairîya, Muhammed `Ali Barrage, Muhammed ‘Ali Barrage, `Ezbet Shalaqan, `Izbat Shalqan, alqnatr alkhyryt, القناطر الخيرية, ‘Ezbet Shalaqân, ‘Izbat Shalqān
Population
56,302
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20