CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Seftigen, Switzerland is 3:00 pm15:00 in Nogales, Mexico

Seftigen to Nogales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Seftigen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nogales

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seftigen, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Nogales, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Seftigen, Switzerland / 3:00 pm15:00 Nogales, Mexico

Seftigen, Switzerland Nogales, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Seftigen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seftigen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Seftigen, Zeftigen, sai fu di gen, Зефтиген, 塞弗蒂根
Population
2,014
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Nogales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Nogales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Heroica Nogales, Los Nogales, NOG, Nogales, nuo jia lai si, nwgals swnwra, nwgalys swnwra, Ногалес, نوگالس، سونورا, نوگالیس، سونورا, 諾加萊斯
Population
212,533
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 110° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52