CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT)
8:30 am08:30 in Seftigen, Switzerland is 7:30 am07:30 in Kasba Tadla, Morocco

Seftigen to Kasba Tadla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Seftigen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kasba Tadla

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seftigen, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT) (Kasba Tadla, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Seftigen, Switzerland / 7:30 am07:30 Kasba Tadla, Morocco

Seftigen, Switzerland Kasba Tadla, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Seftigen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seftigen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Seftigen, Zeftigen, sai fu di gen, Зефтиген, 塞弗蒂根
Population
2,014
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Kasba Tadla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Kasba Tadla Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Kasba Tadla, Kasbah Tadla, Tadla
Population
41,199
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 6° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212