CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Seftigen, Switzerland is 9:00 am09:00 in Ramnicu Valcea, Romania

Seftigen to Ramnicu Valcea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Seftigen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ramnicu Valcea

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seftigen, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ramnicu Valcea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Seftigen, Switzerland / 9:00 am09:00 Ramnicu Valcea, Romania

Seftigen, Switzerland Ramnicu Valcea, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Seftigen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seftigen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Seftigen, Zeftigen, sai fu di gen, Зефтиген, 塞弗蒂根
Population
2,014
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Ramnicu Valcea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramnicu Valcea Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ramnicu Valcea, Ramnicul Valcea, Ramniku Valcha, Rimnicu Vilcea, Rimnikou Viltsea, Rimniku Vilca, Rimniku Vilča, Rimniku-Vilcha, Rumniku Vulcha, Rymniku-Vylcha, Râmnicu Vâlcea, Râmnicul Vâlcea, Rîmnicu Vîlcea, Valcea, lei mu ni ku wo er qia, leumnikubeulchea, rmnykw wlcha, rmnyqw wlzh, rmynkw fyltsha, rymnkw wylcha, rymnykw wylcha, Ρίμνικου Βίλτσεα, Рамнику Валча, Римнику-Вилча, Римніку-Вилча, Ръмнику Вълча, Рымнику-Вылча, רמניקו ולצה, رمنیکو ولچا, رمينكو فيلتشا, ریمنکو ویلچا, ریمنیکو ویلچا, რიმნიკუ-ვილჩა, ルムニク・ヴルチャ, 勒姆尼庫沃爾恰, 름니쿠블체아
Population
107,558
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 06' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40