CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind of Wallis and Futuna Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Seftigen, Switzerland is 12:00 am00:00 in WFT

Seftigen to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Seftigen which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in WFT

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seftigen, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Seftigen, Switzerland / 12:00 am00:00 WFT

Seftigen, Switzerland WFT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Seftigen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seftigen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Seftigen, Zeftigen, sai fu di gen, Зефтиген, 塞弗蒂根
Population
2,014
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41