Switzerland
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland is 11:00 am11:00 in Kokhma, Russia

Zuerich (Kreis 11) to Kokhma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Zuerich (Kreis 11) which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kokhma

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kokhma, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland / 11:00 am11:00 Kokhma, Russia

Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland Kokhma, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Zuerich (Kreis 11) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zuerich (Kreis 11) Facts

Country
Switzerland
Population
54,260
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Kokhma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kokhma Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kochma, Kohma, Kokhma, Koxma, Koĥma, ke he ma, kwkhma, Кохма, كوخما, کوخما, 科赫馬
Population
28,984
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 56' N Latitude / 41° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7