CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Zuerich (Kreis 12), Switzerland is 12:00 am00:00 in Naqadeh, Iran

Zuerich (Kreis 12) to Naqadeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Zuerich (Kreis 12) which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Naqadeh

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zuerich (Kreis 12), Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Zuerich (Kreis 12), Switzerland / 12:00 am00:00 Naqadeh, Iran

Zuerich (Kreis 12), Switzerland Naqadeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Zuerich (Kreis 12) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zuerich (Kreis 12) Facts

Country
Switzerland
Population
28,189
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 24' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98