Syria
+03
Albania
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 3:30 am03:30 in Patos Fshat, Albania

Ad Dana to Patos Fshat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Patos Fshat

4:30 am04:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Patos Fshat, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 3:30 am03:30 Patos Fshat, Albania

Ad Dana, Syria Patos Fshat, Albania
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Patos Fshat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patos Fshat Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Patos Fshat, Patosi Fshat
Population
22,679
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 19° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355