Syria
+03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Ad Dana, Syria is 2:00 pm14:00 in Fengcheng, China

Ad Dana to Fengcheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Fengcheng

9:00 am09:00 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fengcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ad Dana, Syria / 2:00 pm14:00 Fengcheng, China

Ad Dana, Syria Fengcheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Fengcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-ch'eng-chen, Feng-ch'eng-hsien, Feng-ch’eng-chen, Feng-ch’eng-hsien, Feng-huang-ch'eng, Feng-huang-ch’eng, Fengcheng, Fenghwangcheng
Population
120,514
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 124° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86