Syria
+03
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 1:30 pm13:30 in Morrisania, NY, USA

Ad Dana to Morrisania call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 8am-11am in Morrisania

8:30 pm20:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Morrisania, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 1:30 pm13:30 Morrisania, NY, USA

Ad Dana, Syria Morrisania, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Morrisania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Morrisania Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
23,127
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 73° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1