EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Al Kasrah, Syria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Melouza, Algeria

Al Kasrah to Melouza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Kasrah which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Melouza

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Melouza, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Al Kasrah, Syria / 8:30 pm20:30 Melouza, Algeria

Al Kasrah, Syria Melouza, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Melouza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Melouza Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Melouda, Melouza, Ouan Ougha, Souk el Tleta
Population
25,701
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 4° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213