EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT
GMT-03:00
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT-03:00
4:30 pm16:30 in Al Kasrah, Syria is 10:30 am10:30 in GMT

Al Kasrah to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Kasrah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in GMT

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT-03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Al Kasrah, Syria / 10:30 am10:30 GMT

Al Kasrah, Syria GMT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

GMT-03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time
  • GMT - GMT-03:00
  • -03 -