EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Al Kasrah, Syria is 8:00 pm20:00 in Imperatriz, Brazil

Al Kasrah to Imperatriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Kasrah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Imperatriz

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Imperatriz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Al Kasrah, Syria / 8:00 pm20:00 Imperatriz, Brazil

Al Kasrah, Syria Imperatriz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Imperatriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Imperatriz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
IMP, Imperatris, Imperatrisas, Imperatriz, Vila Nova de Imperatriz, imaperatrija, yin pei la te li si, Императриз, Императрис, ইমপেরাট্রিজ, იმპერატრისი, 因佩拉特里斯
Population
218,106
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 31' S Latitude / 47° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55