EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
8:00 am08:00 in Al Kasrah, Syria is 10:00 pm22:00 in HAP

Al Kasrah to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Al Kasrah which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAP

8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Al Kasrah, Syria / 10:00 pm22:00 HAP

Al Kasrah, Syria HAP
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963