EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
9:30 am09:30 in Al Kasrah, Syria is 8:30 am08:30 in MESZ

Al Kasrah to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Kasrah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in MESZ

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Al Kasrah, Syria / 8:30 am08:30 MESZ

Al Kasrah, Syria MESZ
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963