EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Al Kasrah, Syria is 1:00 am01:00 in Iksan, South Korea

Al Kasrah to Iksan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Kasrah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Iksan

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Iksan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Al Kasrah, Syria / 1:00 am01:00 Iksan, South Korea

Al Kasrah, Syria Iksan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Iksan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Iksan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Iksan, Iri, Riri, aksan, ayksan, igsansi, iksani, yi shan shi, Іксан, Иксан, اکسان, ایکسان, იქსანი, 益山市, 익산시
Population
283,501
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 126° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82