Syria
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 6:30 am06:30 in Mannargudi, India

Al Qunaytirah to Mannargudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Mannargudi

4:00 am04:00 (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mannargudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 6:30 am06:30 Mannargudi, India

Al Qunaytirah, Syria Mannargudi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Mannargudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mannargudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mannargudi, Mannārgudi, ma na er gu di, mannaraguri, mannargudi, mannarkuti, मन्नर्गुडी, মান্নারগুড়ি, மன்னார்குடி, 马纳尔古迪
Population
63,148
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 79° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91